Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Talcum powder - talc

Product

Product Versions

  • Talc 100g

    Price € 2.30 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Talc 250g

    Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock

Description

Talcum Powder – Talc – 100gr

ABSORBENT – LUBRICANT – MAKEUP - SILK EFFECT

Flower Tales Talcum Powder has a neutral pH. It is commonly used to reduce rashes and prevent chafing of the skin. It has superb absorbing properties  and gives a tangible smoothness to your cosmetic preparations.

APPLICATIONS: Emulsions, perfumed talcs, liquid talcs, base for makeup and powders.

Packaging: “Stand Up” envelope, silver/transparent, re-sealable and reusable.

 


For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animal. Not exposed to ionising radiation.

Others products in the same category

  • Trimethylglycine - betaine (Trimethylglycine)

    Trimethylglycine (pure betaine anhydrous powder) - Trimethylglyc...
    Trimethylglycine 25g: Price € 2.85 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari
  • Zinc Stearate Ph.Eur Vegetable - Zinc Stearate

    work in progress - switch to italian language for TDS
    Price € 2.95 (incl. IVA 22%)
    25g
  • Pink Pepperslim CO2 Extract - Schinus terebinthifolius seed extract

    Pink Pepperslim 5ml (pure): Price € 15.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    vari formati

Cart

Your cart is empty