Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Sweet Almond Oil - Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil

Product

Product Versions

  • Mandorla 100ml

    Price € 3.45 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Mandorla 250ml

    Price € 5.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Mandorla 500ml

    Price € 7.75 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Mandorla 1Litro

    Price € 12.00 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock

Description

Sweet Almond Oil – sole ingredient - Origin of almonds: Italy

Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil – 100ml

First Cold Pressed – Filtered. Deodorised. 100% NATURAL

SOOTHING – MOISTURISING – PROTECTIVE – EMOLLIENT – NOURISHING

Flower Tales Almond Oil is carefully selected, professional-quality and 100% pure. It’s very versatile, light and delicate, making it ideal for all skin types, especially sensitive skin and babies’ skin. It is effective at alleviating sunburns and irritations. Being so neutral, it’s ideal for body massage and as a carrier for essential oils.

INDICATIONS: Irritated, dry or sensitive skin. Stressed or dry hair.  

APPLICATIONS: creams, after sun lotions, shampoos, hair masks, baby skin care products

Packaging: Blue PET bottle, semi-transparent to protect content from light. Reusable and Recyclable. 

olio di mandorle dolci 100% VEGAN - prodotto vegano

 

 

 


 

First Cold Pressed – extracted from almonds solely through mechanical processing and without solvents. Purified using natural methods and de-odorised using a steam-based process. 100% Natural. 100% vegetable-derived. Produced in Italy.

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals. 

Others products in the same category

  • Sesame Oil - Sesamum indicum seed oil

    Sesame seed oil - sole ingredient – Origin of seeds: India or Syria ...
    Sesamo 100ml: Price € 3.75 (incl. IVA 22%)
    vari formati
  • CHAMOMILE OIL-BASED EXTRACT - Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Chamomilla recutita Flower Extract

    Chamomile extract in Sunflower oil – Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Cha...
    chamomile lipo 30ml: Price € 2.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    30 o 100ml
  • Wheat Germ oil - Triticum vulgare germ oil

    Wheat Germ Oil – sole ingredient – Origin of grains: Italy ...
    Price € 4.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 ml