Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Safflower oil - Carthamus tinctorius seed oil

Product

  • Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 ml
    Low stock

Description

Safflower seed oil – sole ingredient – Origin of seeds: Kazakhstan

Carthamus Tinctorius seed oil – 100ml

First Cold Pressed. Filtered. Deodorised. 100% NATURAL

ASTRINGENT – ANTI-AGEING – REGENERATING – EMOLLIENT – NOURISHING – ANTIOXIDANT

Flower Tales has selected a Safflower Oil refined specifically for cosmetic purposes. It can be used pure or combined with other oils. It is naturally very rich in Vitamin K which helps diminish vascular skin imperfections such as blemishes, redness or under the eye circles. It contains Omega 6 fatty acids, serotonin and Vitamin E which gives it nourishing and replenishing properties.

INDICATIONS: Dry or very sensitive skin, redness or rosacea, eye bags and acne.

APPLICATIONS: Face masks and creams, eye-contour serums, massage oils.

Olio di Cartamo 100% VEGAN - prodotto vegano

Packaging: Blue PET bottle, semi-transparent to protect content from light. Reusable and Recyclable. 

 

 

 

 


 

First Cold Pressed – extracted from seeds solely through mechanical pressing processes and without solvents. Purified using natural methods and de-odorised using a steam-based process. 100% Natural. 100% vegetable-derived. Produced in Italy.

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals.

Others products in the same category

  • Castor Oil - Ricinus communis seed oil

    Castor seed oil - sole ingredient  – Origin of seeds: INDIA Ricinus co...
    Ricino 100ml: Price € 2.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari
  • VeggyVECT Sebum-like neutral oil - C10-C18 Triglycerides

    Work in progress - switch to italian language for tec data sheet
    Price € 5.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 ml
  • Medium Chain Triglycerides - Caprylic/Capric/Lauric Triglycerides

    cocco fraz. 30ml: Price € 2.95 (incl. IVA 22%)
    30 e 100ml

Cart

Your cart is empty