Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

  • Captcha

LAURYL GLUCOSIDE - Lauryl Glucoside

Product

Product Versions

  • Lauril G. 100g

    Price € 2.85 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Lauril G. 250g

    Price € 4.25 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Lauril G. 500g

    Price € 7.65 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Lauril G. 1Kg

    Price € 12.70 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock

Description

Lauryl Glucoside 100-250-500g, 1Kg.

PH: 11.5 - 12.5         SAL (Active Agent): 50 - 60

GENTLE – THICKENING – FOAM REGULATOR

Flower Tales Lauryl Glucoside is a non-ionic, 100% vegetable derived,  biodegradable secondary surfactant. It is a moderate foaming agent and is gentle on the skin. It is obtained from the fatty acids of coconut oil and corn sugar.  This is a doughy, thick solution with 50-60% of active agent.

INDICATIONS: Sensitive skin or even baby skin thanks to its great tolerability. It thickens your cosmetic preparations and gives body to the foam produced by primary surfactants.

APPLICATIONS: Detergent for sensitive or irritated skin, shower gels, liquid soaps, shampoos, bubble bath, face cleansing products,  feminine washes, hand washes and detergents that need little foam.

FLOWER TALES QUALITY: Lauryl Glucoside is 100% natural, with minimal environmental impact. We selected a high-purity product, concentrated and without preservatives. This gives it a very thick consistency. It is obtained from renewable sources, has low environmental impact and is totally biodegradable. Obtained through a traditional process, it is a professional level quality product which causes no allergy or irritation.

Packaging: Tub with “easy open” pressure lid . Reusable and re-sealable.


 

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals.

Others products in the same category

  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE - Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate – 100ml GENTLE – SOFTENING –...
    Sodium C.G. 100g: Price € 2.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250g
  • Sodium coco sulfate (SCS) - Sodium Coco Sulfate

    Work in progress - switch to italian language for TDS
    SCS 100g: Price € 2.95 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari
  • SLES - Sodium Laureth Sulfate - Sodium Laureth Sulfate

    SLES – Sodium Laureth Sulfate – 200ml DEGREASING – F...
    SLES 250: Price € 2.15 (incl. IVA 22%)
    250g e 1Kg

Cart

Your cart is empty