Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Product

Product Versions

  • Jojoba Golden 30ml

    Jojoba Golden 30ml
    Price € 3.40 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Jojoba Golden 100ml

    Jojoba Golden 100ml
    Price € 7.20 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Jojoba Golden 250ml

    Price € 14.20 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Out of stock

Description

Jojoba Oil “Golden”  - sole ingredient – Origin of seeds: Argentina or USA

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil – 100ml

First Cold Pressed – Extra Virgin. Filtered. Deodorised. 100% NATURAL

ANTI-AGEING – SOOTHING – TONING – PROTECTIVE – ANTIOXIDANT – SEBOREGULATING - ANTISEPTIC - DRY TOUCH

Jojoba oils are not all the same. Flower Tales Jojoba extra virgin oil is of superior “Golden” grade. The cold pressure extraction method produces a light, liquid wax-like texture, with properties similar to skin sebum and keratin. Jojoba oil is also an excellent alternative to Argan oil.

INDICATIONS: Dry and stressed hair, eyelashes or  fragile nails. Excellent for mature skin and to improve skin elasticity.

APPLICATIONS:  As a base for oil-based plant extracts; face creams and hair care products; beard oils

Olio di Jojoba 100% VEGAN - prodotto vegano

Packaging: Blue PET bottle, semi-transparent to protect content from light. Reusable and Recyclable. 

 


 

First Cold Pressed – extracted from seeds solely through mechanical pressing without use of solvents. Purified using natural method and de-odorised using a steam-based process. 100% Natural. 100% Vegetable origin. Produced in Italy.

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals

Others products in the same category

  • Castor Oil - Ricinus communis seed oil

    Castor seed oil - sole ingredient  – Origin of seeds: INDIA Ricinus co...
    Ricino 100ml: Price € 2.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari
  • Apricot oil - Prunus Armeniaca kernel oil

    Apricot kernel oil – sole ingredient – Origin: Italy Prunu...
    Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100ml
  • Indian Pennywort (Centella Asiatica) oil-based extract - Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Centella asiatica Extract

    Indian Pennywort (Centella Asiatica) extract in sunflower oil - Helia...
    Centella lipo 30ml: Price € 2.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    30 e 100ml

Cart

Your cart is empty