Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE - Cocoamidopropyl betaine

Product

Product Versions

  • Betaina 250g

    Price € 1.99 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • betaine 500g

    Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock
  • Betaina 1 Kg

    Price € 5.30 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock

Description

Cocamidopropyl betaine – 200ml

GENTLE - THICKENING – CONDITIONING – FOAMING

pH: 4.5 - 5.5            HLB: 35              ACTIVE SURFACTANT MATTER: 30 - 34

Flower Tales Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a primary/secondary amphotheric surfactant. Its components are partly vegetable-derived, partly mineral-derived and partly synthesised in the lab*. It is a non-ethoxilated product, to make it safer. It is biodegradable and well tolerated by skin and eyes. It is compatible with all types of surfactants (anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric).

INDICATIONS: It can be used as a primary surfactant for gentle detergents for sensitive skin, brittle hair and delicate areas, or as a co-surfactant to mitigate the more aggressive SLES. It has excellent hair conditioning and antistatic qualities.

APPLICATIONS: Sensitive skin, brittle and damaged hair, bubble baths, shower gels, feminine washes, face washes, hand washes,  anti cellulite muds and lotions, shampoos,  hair masks and hair styling mousse.

Packaging: Transparent PET Bottle with “flip top” cap. Reusable. Recyclable.

 


For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals.

*This product is mainly vegetable-derived: the amides and fatty acids are obtained directly from coconut oil (cocamide). The Monochloroacetic acid is synthesised from the sugar beet. However some of the ingredients are produced synthetically to make them biodegradable and eco-sustainable, with identical dermatological and quality characteristics to those of natural origin. It contains NaOH (sodium hydroxide).

Others products in the same category

  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate - Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate - 100 ml DELICATE - FOAMING - STABILIS...
    Sarcosinate 100g: Price € 1.95 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250g
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE - Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate – 100ml GENTLE – SOFTENING –...
    Sodium C.G. 100g: Price € 2.50 Discount € 0.63 Discount price € 1.87 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250g
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE - Lauryl Glucoside

    Lauryl Glucoside – 100-250-500g, 1Kg. PH: 11.5 - 12.5   &nb...
    Lauril G. 100g: Price € 2.70 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari

Cart

Your cart is empty