Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Castor Oil - Ricinus communis seed oil

Product

Product Versions

  • Ricino 100ml

    Price € 2.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Ricino 500ml

    Price € 7.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock
  • Ricino 1Litro

    Price € 10.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock

Description

Castor seed oil - sole ingredient  – Origin of seeds: INDIA

Ricinus communis seed oil – 100ml

First Cold Pressed. Filtered. Deodorised. 100% NATURAL.

NOURISHING – SOOTHING – STRENGTHENING – FILM-FORMING – STABILISING - THICKENING - CONDITIONING - SCAR HEALING

Flower Tales Castor Oil has a very high content of linoleic acid, similar to keratin. This strengthens and conditions hair, eyelashes and nails and promotes growth. It has remarkable scar healing properties. It is very viscous, which makes it an excellent base for homemade makeup products such as makeup removers and soaps.

INDICATIONS: Dry or damaged hair, eyelashes and brittle nails.

APPLICATIONS: Makeup removers, lipsticks, lip balms, hair care products, soaps

Packaging: Blue PET bottle, semi-transparent to protect content from light. Reusable and Recyclable. Request reducer plug separately

Olio di Ricino 100% VEGAN - prodotto vegano

 

 

 


 

First Cold Pressed – extracted from seeds solely through mechanical pressing processes and without solvents. Purified using natural methods and de-odorised using a steam-based process. 100% Natural. 100% vegetable-derived. Produced in Italy.

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals.

Others products in the same category

  • Avocado Oil - Persea Gratissima Oil

    Avocado oil – sole ingredient – Origin of fruits: Dominican Re...
    Avocado 100ml: Price € 3.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250 ml
  • Wheat Germ oil - Triticum vulgare germ oil

    Wheat Germ Oil – sole ingredient – Origin of grains: Italy Triticum Vu...
    Price € 4.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 ml
  • Indian Pennywort (Centella Asiatica) oil-based extract - Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Centella asiatica Extract

    Indian Pennywort (Centella Asiatica) extract in sunflower oil - Helia...
    Centella lipo 30ml: Price € 2.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    30 e 100ml

Cart

Your cart is empty