Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

Carnauba wax - Copernicia Cerifera wax

Product

Product Versions

  • Carnauba (T1) 50g

    Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    In stock
  • Carnauba (T1) 100g

    Price € 5.20 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock

Description

Carnauba Wax – Copernicia Cerifera wax – 50gr

THICKENING – HARDENING – STABILIZING – HEAT RESISTANT – MAKEUP

Flower Tales Carnauba Wax, also called Brazil Wax or Palm Wax, is a level 4 quality (maximum level) product. This facilitates professional results with a totally eco-sustainable product. Carnauba Wax is used in cosmetics to increase the melting point of lipsticks and other stick products (lip balms, deodorants) and to adjust the texture of emulsions and makeup products.

Packaging: “Stand Up” envelope, silver/transparent, re-sealable and reusable.

 


For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals. Not subject to ionising radiation.

Others products in the same category

  • DRY FLO (modified starch) - Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate

    Dry Flo (pure - no aluminium) - Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinat...
    Dry Flo 50g: Price € 2.80 (incl. IVA 22%)
    50 e 100g
  • Rice starch - Oryza Sativa Starch

    Rice Starch – Oryza Sativa Starch – 100gr SOOTHING –...
    Amido di Riso 150g: Price € 2.40 (incl. IVA 22%)
    150 e 350g
  • Talcum powder - talc

    Talcum Powder – Talc – 100gr ABSORBENT – LUBRICANT &...
    Talc 100g: Price € 2.30 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250g